Upcoming Fixtures

Date Match Competition Location Appointments Notes
Thu 23/01/20
11:00
Marist College v The Bish Schools U14 A League Marist College Referee: Michael McAteer
Thu 23/01/20
12:00
Pres Athenry v Gallen CS Top Oil Junior B Cup Pool 1 Monivea RFC Referee: Sean Og Duffy
Thu 23/01/20
12:00
Rice College v Athlone CC Top Oil Junior B Cup Pool 3 Westport RFC Referee: David Connolly
Thu 23/01/20
12:00
Swinford v Abbey CC Top Oil Junior C Cup Pool 3 Ballina RFC Referee: No Appointment
Thu 23/01/20
12:00
Colaiste Einde v St Pauls Oughterard Top Oil Senior B Cup Pool 1 Colaiste Einde Salthill Referee: Paul Donovan
Thu 23/01/20
12:30
Sligo Grammar v Marist College Top Oil Junior A Cup Pool 1 Sligo Grammar Referee: Stephen Gregory
Thu 23/01/20
12:30
Colaiste Bhaile Chlair v St Geralds Castlebar Top Oil Junior B Cup Pool 3 Corinthian Park Referee: Michael Goode
Thu 23/01/20
13:00
CBS Roscommon v Summerhill Top Oil Senior A Cup Pool 1 Creggs RFC Referee: Shane Gaughan
Thu 23/01/20
19:30
Creggs v Longford U17 Friendly Creggs RFC Referee: Stephen Gregory
Fri 24/01/20
18:00
Galwegians v Monivea U18.5 Boys Division 1 Crowley Park Referee: No Appointment
Fri 24/01/20
19:30
Galwegians v Oughterard J2 League Crowley Park Referee: John Martin
Fri 24/01/20
19:30
Monivea v Claremorris U16 Boys Division 2 Monivea RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 25/01/20
11:00
Sligo v Creggs U18 Girls Cup Hamilton Pk Referee: Cameron Clotworthy
Sat 25/01/20
11:30
Corinthians Blue v Sligo U14 Boys Division 1 Corinthian Park Referee: Sean O'Gorman
Sat 25/01/20
11:30
Sligo v Buccaneers Black U15 Boys Division 1 SEMI FINAL Sligo RFC Referee: Johnny Quinn
Sat 25/01/20
11:45
Galwegians v Monivea U15 Boys Division 1 Pool B Crowley Park Referee: No Appointment
Sat 25/01/20
12:00
Ballina Red v Sligo U13 Boys Tier 1 Ballina RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 25/01/20
12:00
Castlebar v Creggs U13 Boys Tier 1 Castlebar Referee: Kieran Cawley
Sat 25/01/20
12:00
Claremorris v Gort U13 Boys Tier 1 Claremorris RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 25/01/20
12:00
Ballinasloe v Claremorris U14 Boys Division 2 Ballinasloe RFC Referee: Sean Og Duffy
Sat 25/01/20
12:00
Creggs v Corinthians Black U14 Boys Division 2 Creggs RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 25/01/20
12:00
Ballina Green v Carrick on Shannon U14 Boys Division 3 Ballina RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 25/01/20
12:00
Buccaneers v Tuam/Oughterard U18 Girls Cup Dubarry Park Referee: Eoin Fleetwood
Sat 25/01/20
12:00
Ballina v Connemara U18 Girls Division 1 SEMI FINAL Belleek, Ballina Referee: Called off
Sat 25/01/20
12:30
Monivea v Buccaneers Yellow U14 Boys Division 2 Monivea RFC Referee: Seán Cooney
Sat 25/01/20
13:00
Ballinasloe v Corinthians Black U13 Boys Tier 2 Ballinasloe RFC Referee: Jon Hunt
Sat 25/01/20
13:00
Ballinasloe v Corinthians U16 Boys Division 1 Ballinasloe RFC Referee: Garrett Durkan
Sat 25/01/20
13:00
Westport v Ballinasloe U16 Girls Cup Westport RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 25/01/20
13:00
Galwegians v Westport U18 Girls Cup Crowley Park Referee: Michael McAteer
Sat 25/01/20
13:30
Ballina v Connemara U15 Boys Division 1 Pool A Ballina RFC Referee: David Layden
Sat 25/01/20
14:00
Oughterard v Sligo U16 Boys Division 1 Oughterard RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 25/01/20
14:00
Dunmore v NUIG U16 Boys Division 2 Dunmore RFC Referee: Pat Hastings
Sat 25/01/20
14:30
Corinthians v Blackrock College RFC Energia All Ireland League 2B 19/20 Corinthian Park Referee: Robbie McGreer IRFU
Touch Judge 1: Paul Cronin
Touch Judge 2: Dhani McGuire
Assessor: Louis Cunningham
Sat 25/01/20
14:30
Sligo v Malahide Energia All Ireland League 2B 19/20 Hamilton Park Referee: Tommy O'Donoghue IRFU
Touch Judge 1: Mark Fitzgerald
Touch Judge 2: Johnny Quinn
Sat 25/01/20
14:30
Buccaneers Yellow v Corrib U15 Boys Division 2 SEMI FINAL Dubarry Park Referee: John Fitzmaurice
Sat 25/01/20
15:00
Loughrea v Ballinrobe U13 Boys Tier 2 Loughrea RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 25/01/20
15:00
Claremorris v Tuam/Oughterard U14 Girls Cup Claremorris RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 25/01/20
15:00
Corinthians v Claremorris U15 Boys Division 1 SEMI FINAL Corinthian Park Referee: Kenneth Loughrey
Sat 25/01/20
17:00
Westport v City Of Derry Womens Energia AIL Shield Westport Referee: Martin Macdonald
Sat 25/01/20
18:00
Corinthians v Portumna U18 Girls Cup Corinthian Park Referee: No Appointment
Sat 25/01/20
19:30
Tuam v Connemara J1A League Tuam RFC Referee: Karol Collins
Touch Judge 1: Anne Marie Hession
Touch Judge 2: Damien Heffernan
Sat 25/01/20
19:30
Creggs v Ballinasloe J1C League Creggs RFC Referee: Joe O'Donnell
Touch Judge 1: Marek Palamarczuk
Touch Judge 2: Judd Ruane
Sun 26/01/20
10:00
Corinthians v Buccaneers U16 Girls Cup Corinthian Park Referee: No Appointment
Sun 26/01/20
10:30
Galwegians Black v Buccaneers Black U14 Boys Division 1 Castlepark Referee: Ruaridh Allen
Sun 26/01/20
11:45
Corrib v Gort U17 Boys Division 2 Corrib RFC Referee: Paul Fogerty
Assessor: John Carr
Sun 26/01/20
12:00
Connemara v Gort U16 Girls Cup Monastery Field Referee: No Appointment
Sun 26/01/20
12:00
Claremorris v Galway NWC U16 Girls Division 1 FINAL Castlebar RFC Referee: Cathal Donovan
Sun 26/01/20
12:00
Corinthians v Ballinasloe U17 Boys Division 1 SEMI FINAL Corinthian Park Referee: Christy O'Sullivan
Sun 26/01/20
12:00
Claremorris v Carrick on Shannon U17 Boys Division 2 Claremorris RFC Referee: Michael Gannon
Assessor: -
Sun 26/01/20
12:00
Corinthians v Ballinasloe U18.5 Boys Division 1 Corinthian Park Referee: Paul Donovan
Sun 26/01/20
12:45
Corrib v Creggs U16 Girls Cup Corrib RFC Referee: James McManus
Assessor: John Carr
Sun 26/01/20
13:00
NUIG v Ballinasloe Connacht Womens League Dangan Referee: Petrina Devery
Assessor: Michael Roche
Sun 26/01/20
13:00
Loughrea v Ballinasloe U15 Boys Division 2 Loughrea RFC Referee: David Watterson
Sun 26/01/20
13:00
Galwegians v Ballina U17 Boys Division 1 SEMI FINAL Crowley Park Referee: John Davey
Sun 26/01/20
13:30
Corrib v Connemara U13 Boys Tier 2 Corrib RFC Referee: Kenneth Loughrey
Sun 26/01/20
13:30
Connemara/Westport v Loughrea/Portumna U14 Girls Cup Monastery Field Referee: No Appointment
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
Monivea v Creggs J1A League Monivea RFC Referee: Paul Cronin
Touch Judge 1: Mark D. Fitzgerald
Touch Judge 2: Anne Marie Hession
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
Sligo v Westport J1A League Hamilton Pk Referee: Shane Tuohy
Touch Judge 1:
Touch Judge 2: Judd Ruane
Assessor: Michael Honan
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
Buccaneers v Castlebar J1A League Dubarry Park Referee: Jason Craughwell
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
Galwegians v Ballina J1B League Crowley Park Referee: Shane McElwee
Touch Judge 1: Mark Harrigan
Touch Judge 2: Marek Palamarczuk
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
NUIG v Loughrea J1B League Dangan Referee: Peter Gaughan
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
Ballinrobe v Corrib J1B League Ballinrobe RFC Referee: Shane Gaughan
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
Dunmore v Corinthians J1B League Dunmore RFC Referee: Mark Fitzgerald
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
Tuam v Carrick on Shannon J1C League Tuam RFC Referee: David Andreu
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
Corinthians v Ballyhaunis J1C League Corinthian Park Referee: Nathan Kearns
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
Westport v Loughrea J2 League Westport RFC Referee: John Martin
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
NUIG v Connemara J2 League Dangan Referee: Peter McCarthy
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
Buccaneers v Sligo J2 League Dubarry Park Referee: No Appointment
Sun 26/01/20
14:30
Buccaneers v St. Marys College JP Fanagan U20 Dubarry Park Referee: Gerry Geraghty
Sun 26/01/20
14:45
Corrib v Ballina U14 Girls Cup Corrib RFC Referee: No Appointment