Upcoming Fixtures

Date Match Competition Location Appointments Notes
Fri 13/12/19
14:00
Connacht Eagles v Ulster Ravens Interprovincial A Fixtures Galwegians Referee: Peter Martin IRFU
Touch Judge 1: Andrew Brace IRFU
Touch Judge 2: Jason Cairns IRFU
Fri 13/12/19
19:30
Corrib v Ballinrobe J1B League Corrib RFC Referee: Dhani McGuire
Sat 14/12/19
11:00
Connemara v Corinthians U14 Girls Tier 2 Monastery Field Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
11:00
Ballinasloe v NUIG U15 Boys Division 2 Ballinasloe RFC Referee: Pat Hastings
Sat 14/12/19
12:00
Sligo v Castlebar U15 Boys Division 1 Pool A Sligo Grammar Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
12:00
Dunmore v NUIG U16 Boys Division 2 Dunmore RFC Referee: Called off
Sat 14/12/19
12:00
Ballinasloe v Ballina U18 Girls Division 1 Ballinasloe RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
12:30
Buccaneers Black v Ballina Red U14 Boys Division 1 Dubarry Park Referee: Ruaridh Allen
Sat 14/12/19
12:30
Connemara v Claremorris U18 Girls Division 1 Monastery Field Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
12:45
Connacht v Gloucester Champions Cup Pool 5 19/20 Sportsground Referee: Romain Poite FFR
Touch Judge 1: Vincent Blasco FFR
Touch Judge 2: Adrien Descottes
No. 4: Daithi Flood
No. 5: Karol Collins
No. 6:
Timekeeper: Louis Cunningham
Sat 14/12/19
13:00
Corrib v Tuam/Oughterard U14 Girls Tier 2 Corrib RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
13:30
Castlebar v Corinthians Blue U13 Boys Tier 1 Castlebar RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
13:30
Ballina v Claremorris U13 Boys Tier 1 Ballina RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
13:30
Creggs v Buccaneers U13 Boys Tier 1 Creggs RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
13:30
Claremorris v Connemara U15 Boys Division 1 Pool A Claremorris RFC Referee: Called off
Sat 14/12/19
14:00
Sligo v Ballina Energia All Ireland League 2B 19/20 Hamilton Park Referee: Colm Roche IRFU
Touch Judge 1: Mark Fitzgerald
Touch Judge 2: Michael Smith
Assessor: Damien Eames
Sat 14/12/19
14:00
Ballinrobe v NUIG U13 Boys Tier 2 Ballinrobe RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
14:00
Ballinasloe v Carrick on Shannon U13 Boys Tier 2 Ballinasloe RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
14:00
Sligo v Galway NWC U16 Girls Division 1 Sligo RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
14:00
Corrib v Westport U16 Girls Division 2 Corrib RFC Referee: Seán Cooney
Sat 14/12/19
14:30
Corinthians v Malahide Energia All Ireland League 2B 19/20 Corinthian Park Referee: Barry Maloney IRFU
Touch Judge 1: Gerry Geraghty
Touch Judge 2: John O'Boyle
Assessor: Desmond Roche
Sat 14/12/19
14:30
Westport v Ballina U15 Boys Division 1 Pool A Westport RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
14:30
Sligo v Tuam/Oughterard U18 Girls Division 1 Hamilton Pk Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
15:00
Connemara v Loughrea U13 Boys Tier 2 Monastery Field Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
15:00
Ballina v Ballinasloe U14 Girls Tier 1 Ballina RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sat 14/12/19
19:00
Buccaneers v Westport J1A League Dubarry Park Referee: Michael Goode
Sat 14/12/19
19:00
Westport v Claremorris J2 League Westport RFC Referee: Shane Toolan
Sat 14/12/19
19:30
Ballinasloe v Tuam J1C League Ballinasloe RFC Referee: Gerry Geraghty
Sat 14/12/19
19:30
OLBC v Creggs J1C League Sportsground Referee: Christy O'Sullivan
Sun 15/12/19
11:30
Corinthians v Galwegians U15 Boys Division 1 Pool B Corinthian Park Referee: No Appointment
Sun 15/12/19
11:30
Gort v Buccaneers Yellow U15 Boys Division 2 Gort RFC Referee: No Appointment
Sun 15/12/19
12:00
Connemara v Portumna J2 League Monastery Field Referee: Mark Fitzgerald
Sun 15/12/19
12:00
Corrib v Corinthians U13 Friendly Corrib RFC Referee: Seán Cooney
Assessor: John O'Boyle
Sun 15/12/19
12:00
Oughterard v Monivea U15 Boys Division 1 Pool B Oughterard RFC Referee: Johnny Quinn
Sun 15/12/19
12:00
Loughrea v Corrib U15 Boys Division 2 Loughrea RFC Referee: David Hobbs
Sun 15/12/19
12:00
Tuam v Sligo Yellow U17 Boys Division 1 Tuam RFC Referee: John Davey
Sun 15/12/19
12:00
Buccaneers v Monivea U17 Boys Division 1 Dubarry Park Referee: Claire Toolan
Sun 15/12/19
12:00
Galwegians v Ballinasloe U17 Boys Division 1 Crowley Park Referee: Garrett Durkan
Sun 15/12/19
12:00
Corinthians v Ballina U17 Boys Division 1 Corinthian Park Referee: Robbie Carson
Sun 15/12/19
12:00
Castlebar v Corrib U17 Boys Division 2 Castlebar RFC Referee: Tom McNicholas
Sun 15/12/19
12:00
Buccaneers v Galwegians U18.5 Boys Division 1 Dubarry Park Referee: Called off
Sun 15/12/19
12:00
Ballinasloe v Creggs U18.5 Boys Division 1 Ballinasloe RFC Referee: Nathan Kearns
Assessor: Charlie Bourke
Sun 15/12/19
13:15
Galwegians Black v Galwegians Blue U14 Boys Division 1 Crowley Park Referee: Jon Hunt
Sun 15/12/19
13:30
Buccaneers v Sligo U16 Boys Division 1 Dubarry Park Referee: John Fitzmaurice
Sun 15/12/19
14:30
Castlebar v Monivea J1A League Castlebar RFC Referee: Alan Clarke IPAS
Assessor: Louis Cunningham
Sun 15/12/19
14:30
Connemara v Creggs J1A League Monastery Field Referee: Shane Gaughan
Sun 15/12/19
14:30
Tuam v Sligo J1A League Tuam RFC Referee: Joe O'Donnell
Sun 15/12/19
14:30
Loughrea v Galwegians J1B League Loughrea RFC Referee: Stephen Gregory
Sun 15/12/19
14:30
Corinthians v Ballina J1B League Corinthian Park Referee: Cian deBuitlear
Sun 15/12/19
14:30
Carrick on Shannon v Ballyhaunis J1C League Carrick RFC Referee: Shane Tuohy
Sun 15/12/19
14:30
Sligo v Galwegians J2 League Hamilton Pk Referee: Shane Toolan
Sun 15/12/19
14:30
Buccaneers v Loughrea J2 League Dubarry Park Referee: Paul Cronin